Clock Buffer

 Clock Buffer
Clock Buffers are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many clock buffer manufacturers including Analog Devices, Diodes Inc., Infineon, Microchip, onsemi, Renesas Electronics, Skyworks, Texas Instruments, & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of Clock Buffers below.
Results: 1.862
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Number of Outputs Max Output Freq Propagation Delay - Max Output Type Package/Case Input Type Maximum Input Frequency Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Series Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer 1:8 LVDS Fanout Buffer w/Int. Term. 783In Stock
5,88 €
4,93 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
8 Output 2 ns QFN-32 750 MHz 2.375 V 3.465 V - 40 C + 85 C
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer Ten LVCMOS Output Fanout Buffer 4.000In Stock
Cut Tape
1,94 €
1,91 €
Reel
1,63 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4.000
10 Output 200 MHz LVCMOS VQFN-32 CML, HCSL, LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL, SSTL 200 MHz 1.35 V 3.465 V ZL40241 - 40 C + 85 C
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer 1:2 LPHCSL Fanout Buffer with output enable (85 Ohm), PCIe Gen1-7 2.490In Stock
Cut Tape
0,654 €
0,645 €
Reel
0,547 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
2 Output 250 MHz LP-HCSL VQFN-16 HCSL, PECL, LVDS, CML 250 MHz 1.62 V 3.63 V - 40 C + 105 C
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer 1:4 LPHCSL Fanout Buffer with output enable (100 Ohm) PCIe Gen 1-7 1.749In Stock
0,826 €
0,693 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer 1:4 LPHCSL Fanout Buffer with output enable (100 Ohm) PCIe Gen 1-7 2.784In Stock
Cut Tape
0,826 €
0,816 €
Reel
0,693 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
4 Output 250 MHz LP-HCSL VQFN-16 HCSL, PECL, LVDS, CML 250 MHz 1.62 V 3.63 V - 40 C + 105 C
Microchip Technology Clock Buffer 4-Output PCIe HCSL Fanout Buffers with Individual Output Enable 649In Stock
4,27 €
3,58 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Output 400 MHz 1 ns HCSL VQFN-20 Differential/Single Ended 400 MHz 2.375 V 3.465 V ZL40264 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 4-output clock buffe r for PCIe® Gen CDCDB400RHBT 689In Stock
3.000Expected 1/11/2027
Cut Tape
3,29 €
2,49 €
2,28 €
2,06 €
Reel
1,76 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
4 Output 250 MHz 3 ns LP-HCSL VQFN-32 LP-HCSL 250 MHz 3 V 3.6 V CDCDB400 - 40 C + 105 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 4-output clock buffe r for PCIe® Gen CDCDB400RHBR 500In Stock
Cut Tape
3,99 €
3,03 €
2,79 €
2,52 €
Reel
2,39 €
2,31 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
4 Output 250 MHz 3 ns LP-HCSL VQFN-32 LP-HCSL 250 MHz 3 V 3.6 V CDCDB400 - 40 C + 105 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 8-output clock buffe r for PCIe® Gen CDCDB800RSLT 2.029In Stock
Cut Tape
4,29 €
3,23 €
2,98 €
2,68 €
Reel
2,31 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4.000
8 Output 250 MHz 3 ns LP-HCSL VQFN-48 LP-HCSL 250 MHz 3 V 3.6 V CDCDB800 - 40 C + 105 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 5/10 Outputs Clock B uffer A 595-CDCE180 A 595-CDCE18005RGZR 197In Stock
Cut Tape
19,10 €
15,14 €
14,15 €
13,06 €
Reel
12,45 €
12,23 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
5 Output 1.5 GHz 4 ns LVPECL VQFN-48 LVPECL 1.5 GHz 3 V 3.6 V CDCE18005 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter 1:6 LVCMOS Fan-out Clock Bfr A A 595-CDCLVC1106PWR 844In Stock
900Expected 2/1/2027
5,18 €
3,96 €
3,39 €
3,25 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
6 Output 250 MHz 2 ns LVCMOS TSSOP-14 LVCMOS 250 MHz 2.3 V 3.6 V CDCLVC1106 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter 1:8 LVCMOS Fan-out Clock Bfr A A 595-CDCLVC1108PWR 643In Stock
5,52 €
4,24 €
3,66 €
3,50 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
8 Output 250 MHz 2 ns LVCMOS TSSOP-16 LVCMOS 250 MHz 2.3 V 3.6 V CDCLVC1108 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter 1:8 LVCMOS Fan-out Clock Bfr A A 595-CDCLVC1108PW 3.901In Stock
Cut Tape
4,70 €
3,58 €
3,30 €
2,99 €
Reel
2,66 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000
8 Output 250 MHz 2 ns LVCMOS TSSOP-16 LVCMOS 250 MHz 2.3 V 3.6 V CDCLVC1108 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jttr 1:10 LVCMOS Fan-out Clock Bfr A A 595-CDCLVC1110PW 1.822In Stock
Cut Tape
5,41 €
4,15 €
3,84 €
3,49 €
Reel
3,10 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000
10 Output 250 MHz 2 ns LVCMOS TSSOP-20 LVCMOS 250 MHz 2.3 V 3.6 V CDCLVC1110 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Low Jitter 1:12 LVC MOS Fan-out Clck Bfr A 595-CDCLVC1112PW 2.791In Stock
Cut Tape
6,62 €
5,11 €
4,73 €
4,32 €
Reel
3,74 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000
12 Output 250 MHz 2 ns LVCMOS TSSOP-24 LVCMOS 250 MHz 2.3 V 3.6 V CDCLVC1112 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Uni In 10 Out Low Im ped LVCMOS Buffer 1.149In Stock
Cut Tape
6,30 €
4,91 €
4,56 €
4,27 €
Reel
3,66 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
10 Output 200 MHz 4.4 ns LVCMOS VQFN-32 HCSL, LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL, SSTL, XTAL 200 MHz 2.375 V 3.465 V CDCLVC1310 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 1-to-10 LVDS Clock B uffer A 595-CDCLVD1 A 595-CDCLVD110ARHBR 207In Stock
Cut Tape
15,85 €
12,56 €
11,74 €
10,85 €
Reel
10,32 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
10 Output 1.1 GHz 3 ns LVDS VQFN-32 LVDS 1.1 GHz 2.375 V 2.625 V CDCLVD110A - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Low Jitter2-Inp Sel 1:8 Univ-to-LVDS Bfr A 595-CDCLVD1208RHDR 322In Stock
Cut Tape
11,85 €
9,34 €
8,70 €
8,01 €
Reel
7,90 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
8 Output 800 MHz 2.5 ns LVDS VQFN-28 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 800 MHz 2.375 V 2.625 V CDCLVD1208 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Low Jitter 1:4 Univ- to-LVDS Buffer A 59 A 595-CDCLVD1213RGTT 1.404In Stock
Cut Tape
10,38 €
8,14 €
7,58 €
6,96 €
6,83 €
Reel
5,95 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
4 Output 800 MHz LVDS VQFN-16 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 800 MHz CDCLVD1213 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter Dual 1:2 U niv-to-LVDS Buffer A 595-CDCLVD2102RGTT 1.823In Stock
Cut Tape
6,66 €
5,13 €
4,76 €
4,34 €
Reel
3,74 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
4 Output 800 MHz LVDS VQFN-16 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 800 MHz CDCLVD2102 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter Dual 1:2 U niv-to-LVDS Buffer A 595-CDCLVD2102RGTR 368In Stock
Cut Tape
8,56 €
6,66 €
6,18 €
5,67 €
Reel
5,38 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
4 Output 800 MHz 2.5 ns LVDS VQFN-16 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 800 MHz 2.375 V 2.625 V CDCLVD2102 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Low Jitter Dual 1:8 Uni-to-LVDS Bfr A 59 A 595-CDCLVD2108RGZR 464In Stock
Cut Tape
16,11 €
12,79 €
11,96 €
11,05 €
Reel
10,87 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
16 Output 800 MHz 2.5 ns LVDS VQFN-48 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 800 MHz 2.375 V 2.625 V CDCLVD2108 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter 1:2 Uni-to LVPECL Bfr A 595-CD A 595-CDCLVP1102RGTT 761In Stock
3.000Expected 2/1/2027
Cut Tape
6,91 €
5,33 €
4,94 €
4,50 €
Reel
3,84 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
2 Output 2 GHz 450 ps LVPECL VQFN-16 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 2 GHz 2.375 V 3.6 V CDCLVP1102 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer Lo Jitter 1:2 Uni-to LVPECL Bfr A 595-CD A 595-CDCLVP1102RGTR 309In Stock
Cut Tape
8,18 €
6,34 €
5,88 €
5,71 €
Reel
4,85 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
2 Output 2 GHz 450 ps LVPECL VQFN-16 LVCMOS, LVDS, LVPECL 2 GHz 2.375 V 3.6 V CDCLVP1102 - 40 C + 85 C
Texas Instruments Clock Buffer 1:10 LVPECL Bfr with Selectable Input A A 595-CDCLVP111RHBT 372In Stock
Cut Tape
9,49 €
7,41 €
6,90 €
6,32 €
Reel
5,41 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
10 Output 3.5 GHz 350 ps LVPECL VQFN-32 CML, LVDS, LVPECL, SSTL 3.5 GHz 2.375 V 3.8 V CDCLVP111 - 40 C + 85 C